ENJOY AUTOMATIC FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS $50+



Frankincense Essential Oil

Regular price $25.00

(Buswellia Thurifera) has been used to rebuild sores and wounds, as well as irritated skin and inflammation. In skin care, frankincense essential oil provides a great source that restores and tones facial skin, pampers mature/aged skin, and has an overall tonic effect. It may also be helpful in the reducing of wrinkles by rejuvenating the area. Its calming scent makes it great to be used before, during, and after meditation, great to zen with. Has an excellent effect on respiration problems since it eases the shortness of breath, and can be extremely useful to asthma sufferers. For better results apply it through massage not steam inhalations. Said to be of valued during labor with its calming action and could ease post natal depression. May also help to reduce breast inflammation.

Product Description

Plant Part: Resin of the tree
Country of Origin: India, France
Extraction: Steam Distilled from
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow. Base note
Constituents: Ketonic alsohal (olobanol), resinous matters (30% to 60%), terpenes (camphene, dipentene, alpha and beta, pinene, phellandrene
Properties: Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, sedative carminative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, tonic

Note: No information provided is intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

For children or pregnant, it is recommended to consult with a professional health care practitioner before using. The uses of aromatherapy substances, also known as essential oils are used for the well being of body, mind, and spirit.